EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
YearTeam ChampCarson "Kit" Baucum Outstanding Wrestler AwardHurford Woods Outstanding Wrestler Award #2Kevin Lee Pilmer Memorial Award Outstanding Wrestler # 3
1987AllianceLonnie Williams Mansfieldnonenone
1988Lake Derick Fletcher
Austintown
nonenone
1989LakeMatt Plunkett Carrolltonnonenone
1990St. EdwardsMike Mihalic VA St. Josephnonenone
1991St. EdwardsSteve St. John
VA St. Jose
Joe Plouse
Akron North
none
1992St. EdwardsBrian Singleton AllianceRoger Chandler St. Edardsnone
1993St. EdwardsClint Musser WalshJason Lutz Minervanone
1994St. EdwardsBrian Singleton CrestwoodZach Thompson St. Edwardnone
1995WalshBrad Clement
St. Edwards
Scott Overholt Walshnone
1996WalshSonny Marchette WalshDavid McCampbell Franklin Heightsnone
1997WalshSonny Marchette WalshJoe Heskitt Walshnone
1998St. Paris GrahamJeff Ratliff Maion HardingTy Morgan St. Paris Grahamnone
1999ClaymontZac Kallai
Wadsworth
Tommy Rowlands Bishop Readynone
2000Huber Heights WayneKyle Ott
Huber Heights Wayne
Travis Moody Medina Buckeyenone
2001St. Paris GrahamHarry Lester
CVCA
Shawn Protz West Geaguanone
2002McGuffey, PAJoe Phlug
Maple Heights
Marcus Adelman Alliancenone
2003ClaymontJason Hackett Hamilton TownshipBrandon Luce
Sidney
none
2004Erie Catheral PrepNick Hackett Hamilton TownshioTyler Reichman ClaymontClint Sponseller West Holmes
2005 EastwoodMerike Milano Rocky RiverTony Jameson AustintownBen Llanos Eastwood
2006EastwoodTony Jameson AustintownColt Sponseller West HolmesJeremy Foster Eastwood
2007St. Paris GrahamColt Sponseller
West Homes
Tony Jameson AustintownDaniel Kolodzik Miami Valley
2008St. Paris GrahamBen Jordan St. Paris GrahamDavid Taylor St. Paris GrahamRyan Cubberly Eastwood
2009St. Paris GrahamHarrison Hightower University SchoolNick Mills University SchoolFelipe Martinez
St. Paris Graham
2010St. Paris GrahamNick Brascetta St. Paris GrahamJohnny DiJulius WalshHarrison Hightower University School
2011St. Paris GrahamHuston Evans
St. Paris Graham
Johnni DiJulius
Walsh
Nathan Tomasello CVCA
2012St. Paris GrahamNate Skonieczny Walsh JesuitBo Jordan
St. Paris Graham
Taleb Rahmani
Marysville
2013Claymont Nathan Tomasello
CVCA
Max Roshkopf
West Holmes
Cody Burcher
Claymont

2014

Clovis CAHayden Lee
Marysville
Tony Dailey, PerryCorey Shie Cincinnati LaSalle

2015

Massillon PerryTyler Warner Claymont Jose
Rodriguez Perry
Andy Dobben CVCA
2016Massillon Perry Tyler Warner
Claymont
Logan Lacure
Dayton Christian
Greg Brusco
Delaware Hayes