EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

**2019 info listed below** updated 1/3/19

Instructions for Top Gun coaches and entering their lineup:

1. Go to the paperless tourney website and place lineups - click here!

2. Login - your username is the name of your school followed by a dash and then the word top (ex. Alliance-top)  See below for all the school names

3. Your password is the same as your username - see below.

4. First thing - change your password on the tab towards the top of the page

5. Click on Update Coach - Team Info

6. Make sure all information is correct and update your email address and then click on update

7. Enter the first and last name of your wrestler, their grade, record, weight class and criteria.  Enter all records.  Place only one wrestler in per weight class.  No exceptions.  Don't call wanting to add an extra wrestler.

8. You must log in and place a preliminary lineup by Wednesday, Jan. 16 for seeding purposes.

9. You can continue to make changes until Thursday night, Jan. 17.

10. Any changes not made Thursday should be made at the head table before weigh-ins Friday morning.

11. Weigh-ins are plus 3 Friday and plus 4 Friday night (Saturday.)

12. Potential seeds will be on our web page Thursday night sometime, but most likely they will change by tournament start time.  There will be no movement of wrestlers up or down weight classes at this point.

13. Friday morning weigh-in 7:30am-8:30am +3lbs (2lbs. for growth allowance and 1lb. because many teams wrestle Thursday.)

14. Friday night weigh outs have been granted by the OHSAA for Top Gun which will be +4lbs.  Weigh-ins will start sometime during the 2nd round of consolations.  Wrestlers can weigh out once the weigh masters have received an updated bracket for that weight.

15. Wrestling will start at 9:30am on Friday and Saturday.

Use your information below to help you login and place your lineup.  Change your password and correct any information the first time you login.

TeamUserNamePassword
AllianceAlliance-topAlliance-top
AuroraAurora-topAurora-top
AustintownAustintown-topAustintown-top
BellefontaineBellefontaine-topBellefontaine-top
BoardmanBoardman-topBoardman-top
CarrolltonCarrollton-topCarrollton-top
ChardonChardon-topChardon-top
ClaymontClaymont-topClaymont-top
Cuyahoga HeightsCuyahogaHeights-topCuyahogaHeights-top
DoverDover-topDover-top
EatonEaton-topEaton-top
FieldField-topField-top
Ft. LeboeufFortLeboeuf-topFortLeboeuf-top
GirardGirard-topGirard-top
Grand ValleyGrandValley-topGrandValley-top
Grandview HgtsGrandviewHgt-topGrandviewHgt-top
Delaware HayesHayes-topHayes-top
GranvilleGranville-topGranville-top
HooverHoover-topHoover-top
MansfieldMansfield-topMansfield-top
MarlingtonMarlington-topMarlington-top
MarysvilleMarysville-topMarysville-top
McDowellMcDowell-topMcDowell-top
MinervaMinerva-topMinerva-top
NordoniaNordonia-topNordonia-top
NorthwestNorthwest-topNorthwest-top
OlentangyOlentangy-topOlentangy-top
Olentangy BerlinOlentangyBerlin-topOlentangyBerlin-top
ParkersburgParkersburg-topParkersburg-top
PerryPerry-topPerry-top
RavennaRavenna-topRavenna-top
RiversideRiverside-topRiverside-top
Shaker HeightsShaker-topShaker-top
SoutheastSoutheast-topSoutheast-top
St. John SchoolSt. John School-topSt. John School-top
S.V.S.M.Svsm-topSvsm-top
TrinityTrinity-topTrinity-top
TuslawTuslaw-topTuslaw-top
WayneWayne-topWayne-top
West GeaugaWest Geauga-topWest Geauga-top
West AlleghenyWestAllegheny-topWestAllegheny-top
West BranchWestBranch-topWestBranch-top
KilbourneWkilbourne-topWkilbourne-top