Search

Parkway Students Honored at Awards Ceremony
Parkway Students Honored at Awards Ceremony
Cheyanne Gonzales
Friday, November 02, 2018

Parkway Elementary held the First Quarter Awards Ceremony on Friday, Nov. 2. Parents were able to attend to watch their children receive their awards. The students were recognized for being Student of the Months in September and October, having perfect attendance, the Top iReady scorers, Ace Winners and Top Gun Winners.

September Students of the Month:

First Grade

Radric Atherton

Kynnidi Carter

Connor Gandee

Damon Huntsman

Lyla Kingan

Isaiah Wilkes

Second Grade

Claire Barker

Gideon Cox

Juliet Ruff

Madilynn Stillwagon

Third Grade

Kase Davis

Bailey Hartline

Mathias Hill

James Kline

Korea Lane

October Students of the Month:

First Grade

Ameirah Adkins

Jasmine Baird

Jocelyn Rich

Eriyona Williams

Lukas Yungen

Second Grade

Jayden Anstine

Khloe Durenda

Audryna Nickson

Chace Petersberger

Adalynn Yost

Third Grade

Evelyn Bell-Courie

Kendyl Brown

Aubri Lightner

Pahris Rucker

Zamiya Thomas

Perfect Attendance:

Frist Grade

Jahzara Black

Bentley Finkenbinder

Kendall Guin

Trevor Heater

Acylus Hughes

Jordan Kuntzman

Jaiden Love

Eric Mehaffey

Chloe Reese

Jocelyn Rich

Nicholas Smith

Zachary Taylor

Fallynn Weatherspoon

Eriyona Williams

Adelynn Worley

Ling Xi Yuan

Second Grade

Adrianna Allen

Justin Andrews

Jayden Anstine

Claire Barker

Elijah Burkett

Landon Finkenbinder

Allison Kline

Taj Lipkins

Crissa Ordoño

Carlee Shutler

Liam Turner

Baylee Walker

Zaylen Williams

McKenna Young

Third Grade

Renee’ Anderson-Metcalf

Aryanna Ashby

Ethan Bailey

Elayna Bugara

Gracielynn Buzzelli

Ethan Foraker

Paris Harris

Xavier Hickman

Alivia Kelly

Aidan Kern

Victoria Leasure

Aubrie Lunsford

Liam Monk

Emma Rose

Kayla Smeltzer

Bre’Asia Young

iReady Reading and Math Winners

First Grade- Reading

Jazmin Carnahan (#1)

Eriyona Williams (#2)

Lillian Morey (#3)

Frist Grade- Math

Brooklynn Schaffert (#1)

James Allmon (#2)

Ameirah Adkins (#3)

Second Grade- Reading

Ziggen Grimm (#1)

Isaiah Richards (#2)

Gideon Cox (#3)

Second Grade- Math

Gideon Cox (#1)

James Skalecki (#2)

Crissa Ordoño (#3)

Third Grade- Reading and Math

Aidan Kern (#1)

Liam Monk (#2)

Xavier Hickman (#3)


Ace Winners- Students who showed exceptional behavior throughout the nine weeks.

First Grade

Jasmine Baird

Johnathan Barket

Lisa Burkett

Jaden Carpenter

Kynnidi Carter

Grace Craven

Damon Huntsman

William Kelly

Jordan Kuntzman

William Lucas

Aylamae Miller

Jaxon Powell

Chloe Reese

El'yjuh Rucker

Dalilah Stephenson

Armery Underwood

Fallynn Weatherspoon

Isaiah Wilkes

Second Grade

Wessly Burcaw

Krashawn Collins

Ivy Edwards

Landon Finkenbinder

Isaiah Richards

Zaylen Williams

Za'Kajha Miller

Third Grade

Renee' Anderson-Metcalf

Ethan Bailey

Cashous Eiola

Mayla Garcia

Bailey Hartline

Aiden Heslep

Macen Kager

Caleb Lega

Tristan Mayo

Jayda McEldowney

Fayth Milligan

Avery Mullis

Audryna Nickson

Gage Scott

Jeffery Sloat

Ashton Smith

Christopher Stanley


Top Gun Winners- Students who maintained a green card or high for the entire nine weeks. These students were exceptionally well behaved during the first quarter of the school year.

First Grade

Bentley Acton

Radric atherton

Trenton Ball

Jahzara Black

Jazmin Carnahan

Pepper Dowdy

Kylen Eberly

Connor Gandee

Desilu Garcia

Kendall Guin

Kimiya Hatcher

Trevor Heater

August Housholder

Lyla Kingan

Jaiden Love

Lillian Morey

Deona Poole

Jocelyn Rich

Kaysen Rogers

Jilliana Rohrbaugh

Cameron Roller

Brooklynn Schaffert

Malynna Sibert

Nicholas Smith

Lileigh Taschwer

Markus Thomas

Kadence Ullman

Eriyona Williams

Xzavion Willis

Lin Xi Yuan

Lukas Yungen

Second Grade

Justin Andrews

Jaydin Anstine

Claire Barker

Nathaniel Bennington

Danielle Brady

Marrah Cobbs

Taylor Collage

Gideon Cox

Eli Cutlip

Alyiah Daniels

Gavin Davis

Khloe Durenda

Alysha Gibson

Aralynn Grosschmidt

Annalise Guappone

Reese Hays

Ma'Kahla Jones

Kyra king

Allison Kline

Luke Lineberger

Brinley Mann

Ashley McPherson

Amaray Neal

Crissa Ordoño 

Matthew Owens

Kason Perry

Chace Petersberger

Novalea Pisoni-Kennedy

Eric Riley

Juliet Ruff

Jenae Shepherd

Kamryn Shorb

Carlee Shutler

Justin Smeltzer

Madilynn Stillwagon

Quincy Taylor

Sadie Tritico

Baylee Walker

Adalynn Yost

Third Grade

Addison Brady

Kendyl Brown

Elayna Bugara

Isabella Coen

Kendell Davis-Clark

Kase Davis

Sydney Day

Reagan George

Kenyon Guin

Allison Handy

Paris Harris

Xavier Hickman

Mathias Hill

Stella Jackson

Ryanne Jordan

Alivia Kelly

Aidan Kern

Korea Lane

Victoria Leasuer

Aubri Lightner

Me'Onnia Love

Aubrie Lunsford

Aidan Miller

Liam Monk

Brook'lyn Rodriguez

Pahris Rucker

Zaniyah Saunders

Kayla Smeltzer

Carson Smith

Makenzie Thomas

Zamiya Thomas.